18th Annual Medical Marijuana Benefit Concert
at Gramps in Wynwood

Saturday February 6, 2016  4:20 pm – 3 am


18 Years Old with ID       Admission is $15 at the door

Outside Stage Schedule

4:20 - 4:25
Flash
(Ploppy Palace Productions)

4:25 - 5:20
Nag Champayons
& Rio
(Jazz-Funk Fusion & Spoken Word)

5:50 - 6:00
TBA

6:00 - 6:45
Kuyayky
& Rio
(Traditional Peruvian & Spoken Word)

7:10 - 7:20
Elvy Musikka
(Legal Federal Medical Marijuana Patient)

7:20 - 8:10
Aaron Lebos Reality
& Alonso
(Jazz & Spoken Word)

8:40 - 8:50
Walter Harris
(Vice Mayor - City of South Miami)

8:50 - 9:40
Rhythm Flow
& Marcus Blake
(Tribal Percussion & Spoken Word)

10:10 - 10:20
Steven Machat
(Candidate for U.S. Senate)

10:20 - 11:30
Johnny Dread
& Soulflower
(Reggae & Spoken Word)

11:50 - 12:00
Karen Goldstein
(NORML of Florida)

12:00 - 1:10
Telekinetic Walrus
& Rio
(Electronic-Future Funk & Spoken Word)

1:40 - 1:50
Erika Peralta
(Miami for Bernie)

1:50 - 3:00
Otto von Schirach
(Drum & Bass)

MC: Flash


Stoned Riley

Inside Stage Schedule

4:50 - 5:00
Kevin Garcia
(Students for a Sensible Drug Policy)

5:00 - 5:50
RYDM
& Jason Williams
(Funk-Rock & Spoken Word)

6:15 - 6:25
Dr. Alina Valdes
(Candidate for U.S. House of Representatives - Dist 25)

6:25 - 7:10
Apache Dragon
& RIO
(Rock & Spoken Word)

7:40 - 7:50
Sara Yousuf
(Criminal Defense Attorney)

7:50 - 8:40
Aura The Band
& Marcus Blake
(Melodic Rock & Spoken Word)

9:10 - 9:20
Raymer Maguire
(United For Care)

9:20 - 10:10
Cleaveland Jones
& Soulflower
(Melodic Rock & Spoken Word)

10:40 - 10:50
Dr. Jeffrey Kamlet
(Addiction Specialist)

10:50 - 11:40
SunGhosts
& Rio
(Indie Rock & Spoken Word)

12:10 - 12:20
Tim Canova
(Candidate for U.S. House of Representative - Dist 23)

12:20 - 1:20
Falseta
& Alonso
(Heavy Metal & Spoken Word)

1:50 - 2:00
Anthony Whitfield
(Curley’s House)

 

2:00 - 3:00
Alex Di Leo
Purple?
The Oski Foundation
(Acoustic Rock, Rock, Hip-Hop Rock)

MC: Flash

 

MC: Flash


Sponsors

Ploppy Palace
Modern Galaxy TV
NORML of Florida
Brickell Smoke Shop
Vape & Smoke Shop - Biscayne
Progressive Rags
The Wallflower Gallery
Resurrection Drums
Happiness in Miami
Sunshine Outlaws
Artists for Community Evolution

 

Acoustic Stage Schedule

5:30 - 5:40
Flip Aguilera
(SweatNation)

5:40 - 6:20
Gypsy Cat
(Flemenco)

6:30 - 6:40
Dr, Nancy Powers

(Holistic Physican)

6:40 - 7:10
Bobby Ingram
(Acoustic Folk)

7:20 - 7:30
Ric Margolius
(Senior Federal Court Judge)

7:30 - 8:00
Fresh Air
(Blues Rock)

8:10 - 8:20
Cliff Stein
(ACLU of Greater Miami)

8:20 - 8:50
Orrin Bolton
(Acoustic Rock)

9:00 - 9:10
Eric Stevens
(United For Care)

9:10 - 9:40
Ellen Bukstel
(Acoustic Folk)

9:50 - 10:00
Chris Fleites
(Miami NORML)


10:00 - 10:30
Emily Sheila
(Acoustic Rock)

10:40 - 10:50
Ray Strack
(Law Enforcement Against Prohibition)


10:50 - 11:20
The Galactic Effect
(Experimental Electronica)

11:30 - 11:40
Damian Doss
(Students for a Sensible Drug Policy)

11:40 - 12:10
UOM & Alonso
(Experimental Electronica & Spoken Word)

12:20 - 12:30
Bruce Stanley
(Miami-Dade Green Party)

12:30 - 12:50
Orion
(Hip-Hop)

12:50 - 1:10
Mr. Grim Reapa
(Hip-Hop)

1:10 - 1:20
Joe Roc
(Hip-Hop)

1:20 - 1:40
Yung Rellz
(Hip-Hop)

1:40 - 2:00
Michelangelo
(Hip-Hop)

2:05 - 2:10
Speaker - TBA

2:10 - 3:00
SKARZ & Natalie
(Melodic Rock)

2:40 - 3:00
DJ Mello-D

MC: Flash