7th Annual Everglades Awareness Benefit Concert
at 7th Circuit Productions

Saturday May 10, 2014   6 pm – 3 am


Band and Stage schedule

Inside Stage Schedule

6:00 pm - 6:10 pm

speaker

TBA

 

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Osceola Brothers Band + Alonso

(Blues & Poetry)

 

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Multi-Media showcases

(Video Presentation)

 

7:30 pm - 7:40 pm

Oscar Corral - Producer

The Python Invasion

 

7:40 pm - 8:30 pm

Franklin’s Wheel + Oscar Fuentes

(Melodic Rock & Poetry)

 

9:00 pm - 9:10 pm

Laura Reynolds - Executive Director

Tropical Audubon Society

 

9:10 pm - 10:00 pm

Teri Catlin + Alonso

(Rock & Poetry)

 

10:00 pm - 10:30 pm

DJ Cloud

(DJ set)

 

10:30 pm - 10:40 pm

Mayor Phil Stoddard

South Miami City Mayor & FIU Professor

 

10:40 pm - 11:40 pm

Sweetbone +

(Reggae-Funk & Poetry)

 

11:40 - 12:10

DJ Cloud

(DJ set)

 

12:10 am - 12:20 am

Houston Cypress - Director

Love The Everglades Movement

 

12:20 am - 1:50 am

Boxelder + Alonso

(Reggae-Rock & Poetry)

 

2:20 am - 2:30 am

Sean “Birdman” Gould

Birdman’s Trash Initiative

 

2:30 am - 3:00 am

Cog Nomen + Alonso

(Experimental Rock & Poetry)

Acoustic Stage Schedule

6:10 pm - 6:20 pm

speaker

TBA

 

6:20 pm - 6:45 pm

Grant Livingston

(Folk)

 

7:45 pm - 7:55 pm

Rhonda Roff - Director

Callusa Chapter Sierra Club

 

7:55 pm - 8:20 pm

Val C. Wisecracker + Zip Robertson

(Folk)

 

9:20 pm - 9:30 pm

Dr. Karen Dwyer - Co-Founder

Stone Crab Alliance

 

9:30 pm - 9:55 pm

Anthony Nelson

(Acoustic Blues)

 

11:05 pm - 11:15 pm

Flash

Ploppy Palace Productions

 

11:15 pm - 11:30 pm

Mr. Grim Reapa

(Hip-Hop)

 

11:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Orion

(Hip-Hop)

 

12:55 am - 1:05 am

Nyla Pipes - Public Relations Director

One Florida Foundation

 

1:05 - 1:35

Nag Champayons present the Prolific Minimalists + Oscar Fuentes

(Experimental Funk & Poetry)

 

Performers/Dancers

Elviza’s Rockabelly Hippies

Feiruz Asaad

Lucky Bruno

Melody Gedeon

Rabbit Denisse

Ian Michael

Vendors

The Wallflower Gallery
Moksha Boutique
Progressive Rags
Between Spirit and Stone
Luisa Otero Catering
Lotus in Hand Massage

Outside Stage Schedule

6:45 pm - 6:55 pm

Blessing Ceremony with Houston Cypress, Jean Sarmiento, Silver Nightingale + more

(Spiritual Incantation)

 

6:55 pm - 7:45 pm

Kuyayky + Oscar Fuentes

(Traditional Peruvian & Poetry)

 

8:20 pm - 8:30 pm

Senator Dwight Bullard

Florida State Senate

 

8:30 pm - 9:20 pm

Super Fuzz + Alonso

(Rock & Poetry)

               

9:55 pm - 10:05 pm

Matt Schwartz - Executive Director

South Florida Wildlands Association

 

10:05 pm - 11:05 pm

Aaron Lebos Reality + Oscar Fuentes

(Jazz Fusion & Poetry)

 

11:45 pm - 11:55 pm

Capt. Don Voss - Director & Founder

Marine Cleanup Initiative

 

11:55 pm - 12:55 am

Nature’s Fury +

(Hip-Hop Rock & Poetry)

 

1:35 am - 1:45 am

Lloyd Goradesky - Artist

Gator In The Bay

 

1:45 am - 3:00 am

Afrobeta + Alonso

(Techno-Pop & Poetry)

 

Live Art

Eva Ruiz

Anibal Fernandez

Linx

Jake Cordero


Organizations

Love The Everglades Movement

Tropical Audubon Society

Clean Water Initiative

One Struggle

LegalizePot.us

NORML of Florida

United For Care


Production Support

7th Circuit Productions

Lumerica

Miccosukee Media

Mut Communications