9th Annual Everglades Awareness Benefit Concert
at Gramps in Wynwood

Sunday September 18th: 2 pm – 1 am


Band and Stage schedule

 

Outside Stage Schedule

2:00 - 2:10
Flash
(Ploppy Palace Productions)

2:10 - 2:20
Invocation - Houston Cypress
(Prayer & Meditation)

2:30 - 2:40
Samuel Tommie
(Seminole Community)

2:40 - 3:30
Kuyayky & Rio
(Traditional Peruvian & Spoken Word)

3:55 - 4:05
Dara Schoenwald & David Doebler
(VolunteerCleanup.org)

4:05 - 4:55
Venus Rising & Alonso
(Tribal Percussion & Spoken Word)

5:20 - 5:30
Rep. David Richardson
(Florida House of Representatives)

5:30 - 6:40
The Spam Allstars & Alonso
(Latin Groove Jam & Spoken Word)

7:05 - 7:15
Mayor Phil Stoddard
(City of South Miami)

7:15 - 8:15
The Baboons & Marcus Blake
(World Beat Funk & Spoken Word)

8:40 - 8:50
Houston Cypress
(Love The Everglades Movement)

8:50 - 9:50
Medicine Box & Rio
(Tribal Rock & Spoken Word)

10:15 - 10:25
Tim Canova
(Progress For All)

10:25 - 11:25
Army Gideon & Marcus Blake
(Reggae & Spoken Word)

11:50 - 12:00
Michael Gibaldi
(Surfrider Foundation - Miami Chapter)

12:00 - 1:00
Nag Champayons & Rio
(Psychedelic Rock & Spoken Word)

MC: Flash

Inside Stage Schedule

2:20 - 2:30
Jean Sarmiento
(Sunkeeper Solutions)

2:30 - 3:20
Spank & Alonso
(Rock & Spoken Word)

3:45 - 3:55
Erin Clancy
(Tropical Audubon)

3:55 - 4:45
Chantil Dukart & Marcus Blake
(Jazz & Spoken Word)

5:10 - 5:20
Rhonda Roff
(Sierra Club - Callusa Chapter)

5:20 - 6:20
Iko-Iko & Marcus Blake
(Blues & Spoken Word)

6:50 - 7:00
Comm. Daniella Levine Cava
(Miami-Dade County District 8)

7:00 - 7:55
Blue Sky Drive & Alonso
(Folk Rock & Spoken Word)

8:25 - 8:35
Sam Van Leer
(Urban Paradise Guild)

8:35 - 9:30
Above The Skyline & Rio
(Melodic Rock & Spoken Word)

10:00 - 10:10
Laura Reynolds
(Conservation Concepts)

10:10 - 10:30
Zen Per Capita
(Rock)

10:30 - 11:10
The Oski Foundation & Marcus Blake
(Hip-Hop Rock & Spoken Word)

11:40 - 11:50
Lloyd Goradesky
(Gator In the Bay)

11:50 - 1:00
Magic City Hippies & Rio
(Rock & Spoken Word)


MC: Flash

Acoustic Stage Schedule

2:40 - 2:50
Natalia Arias
(Miami Climate Alliance)

2:50 - 3:20
Bryant Del Toro
(Acoustic Rock)

3:30 - 3:35
Tanjim Hossian
(UM Ecosystem Science & Policy)

3:35 - 4:25
PATH
(Hip-Hop)

4:35 - 4:40
Luis Rodrigues
(ECOMB)

4:40 - 5:20
Nacho
(Acoustic Spanish Rock)

5:30 - 5:35
Valerie Robbin
(Every Kid In the Park)

5:35 - 6:10
Steve Minotti
(Acoustic Rock)

6:20 - 6:25
Steve Leidner
(Preserve Our Marine Reserve)

6:25 - 7:05
Grant Livingston
(Acoustic Folk)

7:15 - 7:20
Meredith Barnard
(Conservancy of SW Florida)

7:20 - 8:00
Mishelle Forman Duo
(Acoustic Rock)

8:10 - 8:15
Kelly Cox
(Miami Waterkeepers)

8:15 - 9:00
Anthony Nelson
(Acoustic Blues)

9:10 - 9:15
Zulay Pastrana
(Southern Alliance for Clean Energy)

9:15 - 10:00
Rachelle Coba
(Acoustic Blues)

10:10 - 10:15
Bruce Stanley
(Miami-Dade Green Party)

10:15 - 10:40
Raven
(Hip-Hop)

10:40 - 11:05
Bodizepha
(Hip-Hop)

11:05 - 11:30
Mr. Grim Reapa
(Hip-Hop)

11:30 - 11:55
Orion
(Hip-Hop)

11:55 - 12:20
Michelangelo
(Hip-Hop)

12:20 - 1:00
Haviken Hayes
(DJ Set)

 

MC: Flash